Privacy policy


1. INFORMATION FOR THE USER

MDURANCE SOLUTIONS SL, henceforth the RESPONSIBLE PARTY, is responsible for the handling of the user’s personal data and informs the user that these data will be treated in accordance with the provisions set out in EU Regulation 2016/679 April 27, 2016 (GDPR) addressing the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data. Accordingly, MDURANCE provides the following information regarding data handling:

Aim of data handling maintain a business relationship with the user. The planned operations to perform the data handling are

  • Sending of marketing information by email, fax, SMS, MMS, social media or any other means, electronic or physical, present or future, that allows for commercial communication. This communication will be carried out by the RESPONSIBLE PARTY and related to its products or services, or those of a partner or supplier with which a promotional agreement has been made. Under no circumstances will third parties ever have access to personal data.
  • Carry out statistical studies.
  • Processing orders or any type of request that is made by the user through any of the contact forms that are available to them.
  • Send the website’s newsletter.

Criteria of data preservation: data will be retained whilst it is in the mutual interest of both parties to do so to fulfil the aim of the data handling, and when it is no longer needed for this purpose it shall be deleted with proper security measures being taken, to ensure the pseudonymisation of the data or its total destruction.

Data communication: data will not be communicated to third parties unless there is a legal obligation to do so.

Rights of the User:

  • Right to withdraw consent at any time.
  • Right of access, rectification, portability and deletion of their data and the prevention of or opposition to its handling.
  • Right to file a complaint with the relevant authority (agpd.es) if it is considered that the data handling does not comply with the regulations in force.

Contact details for exercising of rights:

Postal address: MDURANCE SOLUTIONS SL. C/ FRAY LEOPOLDO DE ALPANDEIRE, 2 18014 GRANADA (GRANADA). Email: protecciondatos@mdurance.es

2. MANDATORY OR OPTIONAL NATURE OF INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE USER

Users, through the checking of the appropriate boxes and the input of data into fields marked with an asterisk (*) on the contact form or discharge forms, expressly accepts freely and unequivocally, that this data is necessary in order the provider to deal with their request, and that the input of data into the remaining fields is voluntary. The User guarantees that the personal data provided to the RESPONSIBLE PARTY is truthful and is responsible for communicating any changes to it.

RESPONSIBLE PARTY informs and expressly guarantees to users that their personal data will under no circumstances be communicated to third parties, and that whenever any kind of transfer of personal data will occur the User will be asked for their express, informed and unequivocal consent. All the data requested through the website is mandatory, since it is necessary for optimal service provision to the User. In the case that not all the data is provided, we cannot guarantee that the information and services provided will be perfectly adapted to the User’s needs.

3. SECURITY MEASURES

In accordance with the contents of the current regulations on personal data protection, the RESPONSIBLE PARTY complies with all the provisions in the GDPR regulations for the processing of personal data that it is responsible for, and expressly complies with the contents of article 5 of the GDPR, meaning that data is treated in a legal and transparent manner in relation to the person concerned and data is adapted, relevant, and limited to the strictly necessary in order to fulfil the aims of the data handling.

The RESPONSIBLE PARTY guarantees that appropriate technical and organizational policies have been implemented to apply the security measures established in the GDPR, with the aim of protecting the rights and liberties of the Users, and has communicated the adequate information so that these rights can be exercised.

This website uses cookies to improve the user experience. If you continue browsing you are giving your consent for the acceptance of these cookies and our cookies policy. You can obtain more information, or know how to change the configuration, by clicking on More information OK